Skip Navigation Links
Regional Foundation
 
Spartanburg Regional Hospice Home

Foundation Boards and Divisions

2014 Spartanburg Regional Foundation Board of Trustees
  • James D. Hodge (Chair)
  • G. Ashley Allen, Ph.D. (Vice Chair)
  • Ron G. Smith (Treasurer)
  • Marsha H. Gibbs (Secretary)
  • Brenda M. James (Immediate Past Chair)
  • Jeffrey H. Barker Ph.D (Hospice Chair)
  • Thomas G. Barnet (Heart Chair)
  • Jeffrie B. Berline
  • Lynne F. Blackman
  • Mellnee G. Buchheit
  • Margaret G. Burch
  • William H. Burton
  • Garrow H. Crowley 
  • John A. Harrill, M.D.
  • Katie Adams Hodge (Board Emeritus)
  • Jon A. Jensen (Cancer Chair)    
  • Julia D. Lyons
  • W. Scott Montgomery, IV
  • Elizabeth O. Orr
  • Michael J. Orseck, M.D.
  • Norman F. Pulliam 
  • L. Terrell Sovey 
  • William N. Turrentine, Jr.
2014 Spartanburg Regional Foundation Cancer Division
  • Jon A. Jensen (Chair) 
  • William M. Webster, IV (Vice-Chair)
  • Andrew J. Falatok (Secretary/Treasurer)
  • Lauri J. Ashmore
  • James D. Bearden, III, M.D. (Board Emeritus) 
  • Jane J. Breeden
  • Robert A. Cochran, Jr., M.D.
  • Karin Cornelson 
  • Carole V. Davis
  • Dave N. Edwards 
  • Jimmy I. Gibbs (Lifetime)
  • Julian C. Josey Jr., M.D. (Board Emeritus)
  • Julie W. Lowry
  • Zerno E. Martin, Jr.
  • John P. Moore
  • Michel S. Stone  
2014 Spartanburg Regional Foundation Heart Division
  • Thomas G. Barnet (Chair)
  • Christopher M. Crowley (Vice Chair)
  • John F. Verreault, III (Secretary/Treasurer)
  • G. William Gramling (Immediate Past Chair)
  • Towles D. Darby
  • Teresa B. Fowler 
  • J. Sidney Fulmer, M.D. 
  • Greg W. Hall
  • Charles F. Harrington, Ph.D.
  • Max T. Hyde, Jr.
  • David G. Ike, M.D.
  • Rev. Charles JJ Jackson, III
  • Joseph E. Mobley, M.D.
  • Rudy J. Painter
  • Anne R. Poliakoff
  • Jay A. Reagan
  • Laura E. Stille
  • Stephanie M. Tillerson
  • Joella F. Utley, M.D.
2014 Spartanburg Regional Foundation Hospice Division
  • Jeffery H. Barker (Chair)
  • Darwin H. Simpson (Vice Chair)
  • Chuck C. White, Ed.D. (Secretary/Treasurer)
  • Kerin L. Hannah  (Immediate Past Chair)  
  • Brian W. Bell, M.D.
  • Rodney Bogan
  • Charmayne L. Brown
  • Susan W. Floyd
  • Chris N. Harakas 
  • Stephen I. Johnson
  • Stewart H. Johnson
  • Richard L. Jolley 
  • Colleen P. Keith, Ph.D.
  • Dan B. Maultsby, Ph.D.
  • Debbie C. Philbeck 
  • Jeff A. Rigsby, Sr.
  • Mary Hope G. Rhodes
  • Robert P. Richardson 
  • Jane H. Ryan
  • Rodman C. Tullis
  • Stewart P. Winslow